TCGIndexTCGIndex

New Phyrexia card prices and card list

Released May 13, 2011183 cards tracked
Set Value
$203305% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive New Phyrexia cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1New Phyrexia - Fat Pack$352.59
  2. 2New Phyrexia - Event Deck - War of Attrition$100.00
  3. 3New Phyrexia - Event Deck - Rot from Within$81.48
  4. 4Birthing PodRare$42.78
  5. 5Gut ShotUncommon$42.34
  6. 6Torpor OrbRare$28.94
  7. 7Chancellor of the TangleRare$22.61
  8. 8Elesh Norn, Grand CenobiteMythic$21.85
  9. 9Sheoldred, Whispering OneMythic$14.96
  10. 10Vorinclex, Voice of HungerMythic$14.15

New Phyrexia value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 180 priced singles, sealed products left out, New Phyrexia adds up to $443.24 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare35$192.5843%
Uncommon60$119.1827%
Mythic10$99.1022%
Common60$25.246%
Token5$4.621%
Land10$2.521%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

New Phyrexia card list: every card with prices

183
By price · Page 1/7

New Phyrexia release date and set details

New Phyrexia is a Magic set released on May 13, 2011, currently valued at $203 in total market value across its singles. 183 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in New Phyrexia is New Phyrexia - Fat Pack at $352.59, followed by New Phyrexia - Event Deck - War of Attrition ($100.00) and New Phyrexia - Event Deck - Rot from Within ($81.48). Together, the top 3 cards represent 263% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track New Phyrexia value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

New Phyrexia FAQ

What is the most expensive New Phyrexia card?
The most expensive New Phyrexia card is New Phyrexia - Fat Pack, trading around $352.59, ahead of New Phyrexia - Event Deck - War of Attrition at $100.00. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was New Phyrexia released?
New Phyrexia (Magic) was released on May 13, 2011. TCGIndex tracks 183 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the New Phyrexia set worth?
The full New Phyrexia set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $202.98 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in New Phyrexia?
TCGIndex tracks 183 New Phyrexia cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is New Phyrexia worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $202.98, with New Phyrexia - Fat Pack carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.