TCGIndexTCGIndex

Magic Origins card prices and card list

Released July 17, 2015310 cards tracked
Set Value
$94190% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Magic Origins cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Magic Origins - Fat Pack$48.95
  2. 2Magic Origins Deck Builder's Toolkit$45.76
  3. 3Magic Origins Land Station$31.73
  4. 4Magic Origins - Clash Pack$29.00
  5. 5Magic Origins - Intro Pack - Brave the Battle$23.99
  6. 6Magic Origins - Intro Pack - Take to the Sky$21.74
  7. 7Magic Origins - Intro Pack - Assemble Victory$14.99
  8. 8Jace, Vryn's ProdigyMythic$14.90
  9. 9Herald of the PantheonRare$13.98
  10. 10Starfield of NyxMythic$12.20

Magic Origins value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 303 priced singles, sealed products left out, Magic Origins adds up to $224.73 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare60$95.9543%
Mythic16$66.2129%
Uncommon84$30.8114%
Common108$22.1910%
Token15$6.743%
Land20$2.831%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Magic Origins card list: every card with prices

310
By price · Page 1/11

Magic Origins sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Magic Origins release date and set details

Magic Origins is a Magic set released on July 17, 2015, currently valued at $94 in total market value across its singles. 310 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Magic Origins is Magic Origins - Fat Pack at $48.95, followed by Magic Origins Deck Builder's Toolkit ($45.76) and Magic Origins Land Station ($31.73). Together, the top 3 cards represent 134% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Magic Origins value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Magic Origins FAQ

What is the most expensive Magic Origins card?
The most expensive Magic Origins card is Magic Origins - Fat Pack, trading around $48.95, ahead of Magic Origins Deck Builder's Toolkit at $45.76. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
How much is a Magic Origins sealed product worth?
Magic Origins Prerelease Kit - Jace trades around $99.99 sealed on the secondary market, up +21.0% over 30 days. Every Magic Origins sealed product TCGIndex tracks is listed on this page with its own price history.
When was Magic Origins released?
Magic Origins (Magic) was released on July 17, 2015. TCGIndex tracks 310 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Magic Origins set worth?
The full Magic Origins set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $94.34 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Magic Origins?
TCGIndex tracks 310 Magic Origins cards with a market price, plus 4 sealed products. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Magic Origins worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $94.34, with Magic Origins - Fat Pack carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.