TCGIndexTCGIndex

Magic 2011 (M11) card prices and card list

Released July 16, 2010261 cards tracked
Set Value
$179206% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Magic 2011 (M11) cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Magic 2011 (M11) - Fat Pack$99.99
  2. 2Magic 2011 (M11) - Deck Builder's Toolkit$97.50
  3. 3Magic 2011 (M11) - Intro Pack - Reign of Vampirism$85.00
  4. 4Magic 2011 (M11) Land Station$52.00
  5. 5Magic 2011 (M11) - Intro Pack - Blades of Victory$34.20
  6. 6Magic 2011 (M11) - Intro Pack - Stampede of Beasts$28.99
  7. 7Serra AscendantRare$28.51
  8. 8Grave TitanMythic$17.44
  9. 9Birds of ParadiseRare$11.70
  10. 10Sun TitanMythic$10.72

Magic 2011 (M11) value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 255 priced singles, sealed products left out, Magic 2011 (M11) adds up to $281.42 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare53$136.7149%
Mythic15$69.8525%
Uncommon60$36.0113%
Common101$32.1311%
Land20$4.782%
Token6$1.941%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Magic 2011 (M11) card list: every card with prices

261
By price · Page 1/9

Magic 2011 (M11) release date and set details

Magic 2011 (M11) is a Magic set released on July 16, 2010, currently valued at $179 in total market value across its singles. 261 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Magic 2011 (M11) is Magic 2011 (M11) - Fat Pack at $99.99, followed by Magic 2011 (M11) - Deck Builder's Toolkit ($97.50) and Magic 2011 (M11) - Intro Pack - Reign of Vampirism ($85.00). Together, the top 3 cards represent 158% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Magic 2011 (M11) value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Magic 2011 (M11) FAQ

What is the most expensive Magic 2011 (M11) card?
The most expensive Magic 2011 (M11) card is Magic 2011 (M11) - Fat Pack, trading around $99.99, ahead of Magic 2011 (M11) - Deck Builder's Toolkit at $97.50. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was Magic 2011 (M11) released?
Magic 2011 (M11) (Magic) was released on July 16, 2010. TCGIndex tracks 261 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Magic 2011 (M11) set worth?
The full Magic 2011 (M11) set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $178.75 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Magic 2011 (M11)?
TCGIndex tracks 261 Magic 2011 (M11) cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Magic 2011 (M11) worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $178.75, with Magic 2011 (M11) - Fat Pack carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.