TCGIndexTCGIndex

Khans of Tarkir card prices and card list

Released September 26, 2014288 cards tracked
Set Value
$122210% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Khans of Tarkir cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Khans of Tarkir - Fat Pack$87.26
  2. 2Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Abzan Siege$51.44
  3. 3Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Temur Avalanche$45.72
  4. 4Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Mardu Raiders$35.99
  5. 5Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Jeskai Monks$34.99
  6. 6Bloodstained MireRare$30.21
  7. 7Khans of Tarkir - Event Deck - Conquering Hordes$22.98
  8. 8Polluted DeltaRare$20.25
  9. 9Wooded FoothillsRare$18.30
  10. 10Flooded StrandRare$15.95

Khans of Tarkir value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 282 priced singles, sealed products left out, Khans of Tarkir adds up to $235.84 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare53$139.3459%
Uncommon80$42.4918%
Mythic15$24.1610%
Common101$19.028%
Token13$5.662%
Land20$5.172%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Khans of Tarkir card list: every card with prices

288
By price · Page 1/10

Khans of Tarkir sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Khans of Tarkir release date and set details

Khans of Tarkir is a Magic set released on September 26, 2014, currently valued at $122 in total market value across its singles. 288 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Khans of Tarkir is Khans of Tarkir - Fat Pack at $87.26, followed by Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Abzan Siege ($51.44) and Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Temur Avalanche ($45.72). Together, the top 3 cards represent 151% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Khans of Tarkir value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Khans of Tarkir FAQ

What is the most expensive Khans of Tarkir card?
The most expensive Khans of Tarkir card is Khans of Tarkir - Fat Pack, trading around $87.26, ahead of Khans of Tarkir - Intro Pack - Abzan Siege at $51.44. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
How much is a Khans of Tarkir sealed product worth?
Khans of Tarkir Prerelease Kit - Abzan trades around $79.98 sealed on the secondary market, up +0.0% over 30 days. Every Khans of Tarkir sealed product TCGIndex tracks is listed on this page with its own price history.
When was Khans of Tarkir released?
Khans of Tarkir (Magic) was released on September 26, 2014. TCGIndex tracks 288 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Khans of Tarkir set worth?
The full Khans of Tarkir set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $121.75 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Khans of Tarkir?
TCGIndex tracks 288 Khans of Tarkir cards with a market price, plus 4 sealed products. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Khans of Tarkir worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $121.75, with Khans of Tarkir - Fat Pack carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.