TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm card prices and card list

Released April 11, 2025450 cards tracked
Set Value
$50767% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Sultai Arisen$92.99
  2. 2Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Temur Roar$86.37
  3. 3Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Abzan Armor$65.97
  4. 4Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Mardu Surge$53.16
  5. 5Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Jeskai Striker$39.91
  6. 6Ureni of the Unwritten (Borderless)Mythic$20.67
  7. 7Seedborn MuseRare$18.34
  8. 8Colossal Grave-Reaver (Extended Art)Rare$10.75
  9. 9Colossal Grave-ReaverRare$10.46
  10. 10Goldlust Triad (Extended Art)Rare$9.95

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 445 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm adds up to $510.96 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare235$321.7263%
Uncommon79$84.1916%
Mythic49$69.8914%
Common50$26.125%
Token32$9.042%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm card list: every card with prices

450
By price · Page 1/15

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm release date and set details

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm is a Magic set released on April 11, 2025, currently valued at $507 in total market value across its singles. 450 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm is Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Sultai Arisen at $92.99, followed by Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Temur Roar ($86.37) and Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Abzan Armor ($65.97). Together, the top 3 cards represent 48% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm card?
The most expensive Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm card is Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Sultai Arisen, trading around $92.99, ahead of Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Temur Roar at $86.37. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
How much is a Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm sealed product worth?
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Kit - Sultai Arisen trades around $131.50 sealed on the secondary market, up +4.9% over 30 days. Every Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm sealed product TCGIndex tracks is listed on this page with its own price history.
When was Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm released?
Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm (Magic) was released on April 11, 2025. TCGIndex tracks 450 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm set worth?
The full Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $507.22 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm?
TCGIndex tracks 450 Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm cards with a market price, plus 5 sealed products. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander: Tarkir: Dragonstorm worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $507.22, with Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander Deck - Sultai Arisen carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.