TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction card prices and card list

Released April 19, 2024383 cards tracked
Set Value
$583119% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Grand Larceny$205.94
  2. 2Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Quick Draw$189.37
  3. 3Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Most Wanted$169.38
  4. 4Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Desert Bloom$111.26
  5. 5Seize the SpotlightRare$15.77
  6. 6Ancient GreenwardenMythic$13.01
  7. 7Brainstealer DragonRare$12.14
  8. 8Dragon Elemental // Treasure Double-Sided TokenToken$11.13
  9. 9Command BeaconRare$9.82
  10. 10Academy ManufactorRare$9.18

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 379 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction adds up to $608.53 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare206$379.6762%
Mythic31$79.2513%
Uncommon60$79.0213%
Common45$37.736%
Token37$32.865%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction card list: every card with prices

383
By price · Page 1/13

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction release date and set details

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction is a Magic set released on April 19, 2024, currently valued at $583 in total market value across its singles. 383 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction is Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Grand Larceny at $205.94, followed by Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Quick Draw ($189.37) and Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Most Wanted ($169.38). Together, the top 3 cards represent 97% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction card?
The most expensive Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction card is Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Grand Larceny, trading around $205.94, ahead of Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Quick Draw at $189.37. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
How much is a Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction sealed product worth?
Outlaws of Thunder Junction Deluxe Commander Kit - Grand Larceny trades around $232.37 sealed on the secondary market, down -0.3% over 30 days. Every Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction sealed product TCGIndex tracks is listed on this page with its own price history.
When was Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction released?
Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction (Magic) was released on April 19, 2024. TCGIndex tracks 383 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction set worth?
The full Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $583.46 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction?
TCGIndex tracks 383 Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction cards with a market price, plus 3 sealed products. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander: Outlaws of Thunder Junction worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $583.46, with Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander Deck - Grand Larceny carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.