TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor card prices and card list

Released February 9, 2024384 cards tracked
Set Value
$59875% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Blame Game$144.85
  2. 2Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Deadly Disguise$96.21
  3. 3Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Revenant Recon$89.29
  4. 4Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Deep Clue Sea$80.14
  5. 5Jeska's WillRare$41.08
  6. 6Trouble in PairsRare$28.61
  7. 7Trouble in Pairs (Extended Art)Rare$26.25
  8. 8NecromancyUncommon$19.00
  9. 9Seedborn MuseRare$17.41
  10. 10Bennie Bracks, ZoologistMythic$11.28

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 380 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor adds up to $598.02 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare214$372.5462%
Mythic44$102.2017%
Uncommon71$97.7716%
Common24$15.883%
Token27$9.632%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor card list: every card with prices

384
By price · Page 1/13

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor release date and set details

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor is a Magic set released on February 9, 2024, currently valued at $598 in total market value across its singles. 384 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor is Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Blame Game at $144.85, followed by Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Deadly Disguise ($96.21) and Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Revenant Recon ($89.29). Together, the top 3 cards represent 55% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor card?
The most expensive Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor card is Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Blame Game, trading around $144.85, ahead of Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Deadly Disguise at $96.21. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor released?
Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor (Magic) was released on February 9, 2024. TCGIndex tracks 384 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor set worth?
The full Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $598.14 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor?
TCGIndex tracks 384 Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $598.14, with Murders at Karlov Manor Commander Deck - Blame Game carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.