TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander 2019 card prices and card list

Released August 23, 2019327 cards tracked
Set Value
$28582% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander 2019 cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Commander 2019 Deck - Primal Genesis$60.28
  2. 2Commander 2019 Deck - Merciless Rage$55.71
  3. 3Commander 2019 Deck - Faceless Menace$50.44
  4. 4Commander 2019 Deck - Mystic Intellect$41.99
  5. 5Bone MiserRare$26.91
  6. 6Seedborn MuseRare$17.83
  7. 7Apex AltisaurRare$8.97
  8. 8Dockside ExtortionistRare$8.71
  9. 9Sudden SubstitutionRare$7.69
  10. 10Ohran FrostfangRare$7.48

Commander 2019 value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 323 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander 2019 adds up to $298.03 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare119$183.6962%
Uncommon76$47.2416%
Mythic34$35.1612%
Common58$23.338%
Token21$5.772%
Land15$2.841%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander 2019 card list: every card with prices

327
By price · Page 1/11

Commander 2019 sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Commander 2019 release date and set details

Commander 2019 is a Magic set released on August 23, 2019, currently valued at $285 in total market value across its singles. 327 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander 2019 is Commander 2019 Deck - Primal Genesis at $60.28, followed by Commander 2019 Deck - Merciless Rage ($55.71) and Commander 2019 Deck - Faceless Menace ($50.44). Together, the top 3 cards represent 58% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander 2019 value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander 2019 FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander 2019 card?
The most expensive Commander 2019 card is Commander 2019 - Set of 4, trading around $169.81, ahead of Commander 2019 Deck - Primal Genesis at $60.28. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was Commander 2019 released?
Commander 2019 (Magic) was released on August 23, 2019. TCGIndex tracks 328 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander 2019 set worth?
The full Commander 2019 set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $285.46 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander 2019?
TCGIndex tracks 328 Commander 2019 cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander 2019 worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $285.46, with Commander 2019 - Set of 4 carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.