TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander 2017 card prices and card list

Released August 25, 2017325 cards tracked
Set Value
$385340% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander 2017 cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Commander 2017 Deck - Draconic Domination$508.80
  2. 2Commander 2017 Deck - Vampiric Bloodlust$399.00
  3. 3Commander 2017 Deck - Feline Ferocity$237.89
  4. 4Commander 2017 Deck - Arcane Wizardry$121.00
  5. 5Teferi's ProtectionRare$42.36
  6. 6Edgar MarkovMythic$39.14
  7. 7The Ur-DragonMythic$35.70
  8. 8Arahbo, Roar of the WorldMythic$30.29
  9. 9Hammer of NazahnRare$14.60
  10. 10Utvara HellkiteMythic$13.00

Commander 2017 value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 321 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander 2017 adds up to $542.14 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare134$276.4851%
Mythic24$158.1129%
Uncommon92$71.5813%
Common44$16.893%
Token12$15.023%
Land15$4.061%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander 2017 card list: every card with prices

325
By price · Page 1/11

Commander 2017 sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Commander 2017 release date and set details

Commander 2017 is a Magic set released on August 25, 2017, currently valued at $385 in total market value across its singles. 325 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander 2017 is Commander 2017 Deck - Draconic Domination at $508.80, followed by Commander 2017 Deck - Vampiric Bloodlust ($399.00) and Commander 2017 Deck - Feline Ferocity ($237.89). Together, the top 3 cards represent 298% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander 2017 value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander 2017 FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander 2017 card?
The most expensive Commander 2017 card is Commander 2017 - Set of 4, trading around $995.70, ahead of Commander 2017 Deck - Draconic Domination at $508.80. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was Commander 2017 released?
Commander 2017 (Magic) was released on August 25, 2017. TCGIndex tracks 326 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander 2017 set worth?
The full Commander 2017 set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $384.76 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander 2017?
TCGIndex tracks 326 Commander 2017 cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander 2017 worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $384.76, with Commander 2017 - Set of 4 carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.