TCGIndexTCGIndex

Commander 2015 card prices and card list

Released November 13, 2015373 cards tracked
Set Value
$356139% concentrated
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Commander 2015 cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Commander 2015 - Plunder the Graves$169.15
  2. 2Commander 2015 - Swell the Host$87.88
  3. 3Commander 2015 - Wade into Battle$86.57
  4. 4Commander 2015 - Call the Spirits$78.03
  5. 5Commander 2015 - Seize Control$73.95
  6. 6Urza's IncubatorRare$18.54
  7. 7Caller of the ClawRare$15.92
  8. 8Pathbreaker IbexRare$15.67
  9. 9Karlov of the Ghost CouncilMythic$12.69
  10. 10Kalemne, Disciple of IroasMythic$8.52

Commander 2015 value by rarity

One copy of each card

Counting one copy of each of its 368 priced singles, sealed products left out, Commander 2015 adds up to $374.00 at today's market prices. This is where that value sits.

RarityCardsTotalShare
Rare135$184.9049%
Uncommon100$82.3222%
Mythic20$59.5016%
Common67$26.507%
Token26$17.445%
Land20$3.341%

Sum of today's market price of one copy of each single, sealed products excluded. It is not the expected value of a pack or a box: that would need pull rates, which this table does not use.

7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Commander 2015 card list: every card with prices

373
By price · Page 1/13

Commander 2015 sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Commander 2015 release date and set details

Commander 2015 is a Magic set released on November 13, 2015, currently valued at $356 in total market value across its singles. 373 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Commander 2015 is Commander 2015 - Plunder the Graves at $169.15, followed by Commander 2015 - Swell the Host ($87.88) and Commander 2015 - Wade into Battle ($86.57). Together, the top 3 cards represent 97% of the set's total value.

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Commander 2015 value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Commander 2015 FAQ

What is the most expensive Commander 2015 card?
The most expensive Commander 2015 card is Commander 2015 - Set of 5, trading around $398.17, ahead of Commander 2015 - Plunder the Graves at $169.15. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
When was Commander 2015 released?
Commander 2015 (Magic) was released on November 13, 2015. TCGIndex tracks 374 cards from the set with daily prices since then.
How much is the Commander 2015 set worth?
The full Commander 2015 set in Magic: The Gathering is worth around $355.64 on the secondary market, based on the combined live value of its singles.
How many cards are in Commander 2015?
TCGIndex tracks 374 Commander 2015 cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Commander 2015 worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: the set sits around $355.64, with Commander 2015 - Set of 5 carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.