TCGIndexTCGIndex
Broly - FB08-073
Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World · L

Broly - FB08-073

$0.20
+$0.00+0.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
High
Active market
Verified Sales
108
Updated 41 min ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Dragon Ball card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Dragon Ball pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.20
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change-4.8%
LiquidityHigh
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$105·
CGC 10$100·
Raw· 108 sales$2·
Price by Condition · 1
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$0.20
+0.0%

Broly - FB08-073 price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (49 days tracked). High $0.23 on May 2026, low $0.14 on Feb 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.20
7 days ago$0.20+0.0%
30 days ago$0.21-4.8%
90 days ago$0.23-13.0%
6 months ago$0.19+5.3%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$0.17
Feb 2026$0.19
Mar 2026$0.20
Apr 2026$0.21
May 2026$0.22
Jun 2026$0.23
Jul 2026$0.22
Aug 2026$0.20
Sep 2026$0.20

Broly - FB08-073 PSA 10 price and graded values

What Broly - FB08-073 (Saiyan's Pride) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.99
CGC 10$100.00
BGS 10$105.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World PSA 10 cards

Broly - FB08-073 FAQ

How much is Broly - FB08-073 worth right now?
Broly - FB08-073 from Saiyan's Pride is trading around $0.20 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Broly - FB08-073 going up or down?
Broly - FB08-073 is up +0.0% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Broly - FB08-073 a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.20, up +0.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.