TCGIndexTCGIndex
Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold)
Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World · None

Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold)

$637.51
+$9.48+1.5% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
80/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
34
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Dragon Ball card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Dragon Ball pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$637.51
7-Day Change+1.4%
90-Day Change+71.4%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 10$1,473·
BGS 10$1,450·
CGC 10$884·
SGC 10$884·
Raw· 34 sales$638·
Price by Condition · 1
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Holofoil · English
$637.51
+1.4%

Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) price history

Sealed market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (46 days tracked). High $532.39 on Sep 2026, low $94.64 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$532.39
7 days ago$524.29+1.5%
30 days ago$524.29+1.5%
90 days ago$198.45+168.3%
6 months ago$131.66+304.4%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$99.33
Feb 2026$107.33
Mar 2026$131.66
May 2026$198.45
Jul 2026$469.43
Aug 2026$524.29
Sep 2026$532.39

Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) sealed market price: $637.51.

Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) FAQ

How much is Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) worth right now?
Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) (Fusion World Energy Markers) sells for around $637.51 sealed on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day from marketplace listings.
Is Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) going up or down?
Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) is up +1.5% over 30 days, up +1.4% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Energy Marker (E-46) (Gold) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $637.51, up +1.5% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.