TCGIndexTCGIndex
Earth-Destroying Blow
Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World · R

Earth-Destroying Blow

FB02-104Blazing Aura
$0.45
+$0.01+2.2% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
86/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
31
Updated 41 min ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Dragon Ball card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Dragon Ball pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.45
7-Day Change-2.1%
90-Day Change+36.4%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$133·
PSA 10$103·
SGC 10$62·
CGC 10$41·
Raw· 31 sales$0·
Price by Condition · 2
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Holofoil · English
$0.45
-2.1%
Lightly Played
Holofoil · English
$0.39
+0.0%

Earth-Destroying Blow price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (76 days tracked). High $0.51 on Apr 2026, low $0.33 on Jul 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.46
7 days ago$0.48-4.2%
30 days ago$0.43+7.0%
90 days ago$0.33+39.4%
6 months ago$0.41+12.2%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$0.41
Feb 2026$0.44
Mar 2026$0.40
Apr 2026$0.41
May 2026$0.38
Jun 2026$0.36
Jul 2026$0.34
Aug 2026$0.40
Sep 2026$0.43
Oct 2026$0.46

Earth-Destroying Blow PSA 10 price and graded values

What Earth-Destroying Blow (Blazing Aura) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $102.50 against $0.45 raw, a 228x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.45
CGC 10$41.00
SGC 10$62.00
PSA 10$102.50
BGS 10$133.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World PSA 10 cards

Earth-Destroying Blow FAQ

How much is Earth-Destroying Blow worth right now?
Earth-Destroying Blow from Blazing Aura is trading around $0.45 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $102.50 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Earth-Destroying Blow PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Earth-Destroying Blow sells for around $102.50, against $0.45 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Earth-Destroying Blow worth grading?
A PSA 10 Earth-Destroying Blow is worth about 228 times the raw price ($102.50 vs $0.45). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Earth-Destroying Blow going up or down?
Earth-Destroying Blow is up +2.2% over 30 days, down -2.1% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Earth-Destroying Blow a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.45, up +2.2% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.