TCGIndexTCGIndex
Two-Pronged Attack
Yu-Gi-Oh · Rare

Two-Pronged Attack

$11.96
-$0.70-5.6% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
35
Updated 5h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$11.96
7-Day Change-5.6%
90-Day Change+2.8%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$86·
PSA 10$66·
PSA 9$55·
SGC 10$40·
CGC 10$26·
Raw· 35 sales$0·
Price by Condition · 10
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$11.96
+2.7%
Near Mint
Unlimited · English
$0.33
+3.1%
Lightly Played
Unlimited · English
$0.34
-5.6%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$6.73
-0.1%
Moderately Played
Unlimited · English
$0.18
-10.0%
Moderately Played
1st Edition · English
$2.25
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Unlimited · English
$0.04
+33.3%
Heavily Played
1st Edition · English
$2.02
+0.0%
Damaged
Unlimited · English
$0.06
-53.8%
Damaged
1st Edition · English
$0.49
+0.0%

Two-Pronged Attack price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (45 days tracked). High $11.96 on Sep 2026, low $8.06 on Jun 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$11.96
7 days ago$11.63+2.8%
30 days ago$10.96+9.1%
90 days ago$8.85+35.1%
6 months ago$8.14+46.9%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$8.14
Feb 2026$8.39
Mar 2026$8.14
Apr 2026$8.14
May 2026$8.13
Jun 2026$8.96
Jul 2026$10.96
Sep 2026$11.96

Two-Pronged Attack PSA 10 price and graded values

What Two-Pronged Attack (The Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $66.00 against $0.34 raw, a 194x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $55.00.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.34
CGC 10$26.00
SGC 10$40.00
PSA 9$55.00
PSA 10$66.00
BGS 10$86.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Two-Pronged Attack FAQ

How much is Two-Pronged Attack worth right now?
Two-Pronged Attack from The Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon is trading around $11.96 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $66.00 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Two-Pronged Attack PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Two-Pronged Attack sells for around $66.00, a PSA 9 around $55.00, against $0.34 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Two-Pronged Attack worth grading?
A PSA 10 Two-Pronged Attack is worth about 194 times the raw price ($66.00 vs $0.34). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($55.00): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Two-Pronged Attack going up or down?
Two-Pronged Attack is down -5.6% over 30 days, down -5.6% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Two-Pronged Attack a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $11.96, down -5.6% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.