TCGIndexTCGIndex
Card Trader (UTR)
Yu-Gi-Oh · Ultimate Rare

Card Trader (UTR)

STON-EN046Strike of Neos
$18.78
+$1.91+11.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
70/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
23
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$18.78
7-Day Change+8.5%
90-Day Change+20.0%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$40·
PSA 10$31·
PSA 9$21·
CGC 10$19·
SGC 10$19·
Raw· 23 sales$7·
Price by Condition · 8
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$18.78
+8.5%
Near Mint
Unlimited · English
$9.94
+4.3%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$7.44
-2.6%
Lightly Played
Unlimited · English
$5.00
-3.7%
Moderately Played
Unlimited · English
$5.63
+10.6%
Moderately Played
1st Edition · English
$5.05
-1.4%
Heavily Played
1st Edition · English
$6.35
+0.6%
Heavily Played
Unlimited · English
$5.00

Card Trader (UTR) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (45 days tracked). High $18.78 on Oct 2026, low $6.85 on Apr 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$18.78
7 days ago$17.13+9.6%
30 days ago$15.65+20.0%
90 days ago$14.69+27.8%
6 months ago$7.24+159.4%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$7.94
Feb 2026$7.51
Mar 2026$6.95
Apr 2026$7.24
May 2026$7.56
Jun 2026$10.52
Jul 2026$14.69
Sep 2026$15.65
Oct 2026$18.78

Card Trader (UTR) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Card Trader (UTR) (Strike of Neos) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $31.00 against $6.65 raw, a 4.7x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $20.72.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$6.65
CGC 10$19.00
SGC 10$19.00
PSA 9$20.72
PSA 10$31.00
BGS 10$40.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Card Trader (UTR) FAQ

How much is Card Trader (UTR) worth right now?
Card Trader (UTR) from Strike of Neos is trading around $18.78 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $31.00 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Card Trader (UTR) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Card Trader (UTR) sells for around $31.00, a PSA 9 around $20.72, against $6.65 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Card Trader (UTR) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Card Trader (UTR) is worth about 4.7 times the raw price ($31.00 vs $6.65). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($20.72): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Card Trader (UTR) going up or down?
Card Trader (UTR) is up +11.3% over 30 days, up +8.5% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Card Trader (UTR) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $18.78, up +11.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.