TCGIndexTCGIndex
Princess Pikeru (UTR)
Yu-Gi-Oh · Ultimate Rare

Princess Pikeru (UTR)

$25.99
+$1.44+5.9% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
67/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
16
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$25.99
7-Day Change+5.3%
90-Day Change-7.0%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$153·
PSA 10$118·
CGC 10$71·
SGC 10$71·
PSA 9$12·
Raw· 16 sales$2·
Price by Condition · 10
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$25.99
-1.9%
Near Mint
Unlimited · English
$9.77
+0.9%
Lightly Played
Unlimited · English
$7.79
+0.5%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$11.41
-1.4%
Moderately Played
1st Edition · English
$7.41
+5.3%
Moderately Played
Unlimited · English
$7.11
+2.6%
Heavily Played
Unlimited · English
$2.94
+6.9%
Heavily Played
1st Edition · English
$6.00
+0.0%
Damaged
Unlimited · English
$3.32
+11.4%
Damaged
1st Edition · English
$1.25
+0.0%

Princess Pikeru (UTR) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (38 days tracked). High $31.49 on Feb 2026, low $25.06 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$25.99
7 days ago$26.54-2.1%
30 days ago$26.54-2.1%
90 days ago$28.95-10.2%
6 months ago$30.39-14.5%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$26.43
Feb 2026$31.49
Mar 2026$30.45
Apr 2026$29.93
May 2026$28.95
Jul 2026$27.95
Aug 2026$26.54
Sep 2026$25.99

Princess Pikeru (UTR) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Princess Pikeru (UTR) (Shadow of Infinity) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $118.06 against $2.48 raw, a 48x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $12.18.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$2.48
PSA 9$12.18
CGC 10$71.00
SGC 10$71.00
PSA 10$118.06
BGS 10$153.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Princess Pikeru (UTR) FAQ

How much is Princess Pikeru (UTR) worth right now?
Princess Pikeru (UTR) from Shadow of Infinity is trading around $25.99 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $118.06 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Princess Pikeru (UTR) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Princess Pikeru (UTR) sells for around $118.06, a PSA 9 around $12.18, against $2.48 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Princess Pikeru (UTR) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Princess Pikeru (UTR) is worth about 48 times the raw price ($118.06 vs $2.48). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($12.18): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Princess Pikeru (UTR) going up or down?
Princess Pikeru (UTR) is up +5.9% over 30 days, up +5.3% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Princess Pikeru (UTR) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $25.99, up +5.9% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.