TCGIndexTCGIndex
Synchro Emergency (Extended Art)
Yu-Gi-Oh · Ultra Rare

Synchro Emergency (Extended Art)

$23.88
-$1.78-7.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
86/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Very High
Very active market
Verified Sales
290
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Sep 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$23.88
7-Day Change-10.0%
90-Day Change-56.8%
LiquidityVery High
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$263·
PSA 10$202·
PSA 9$122·
CGC 10$121·
SGC 10$121·
Raw· 290 sales$24·
Price by Condition · 3
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$23.88
+5.1%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$21.89
+3.0%
Damaged
1st Edition · English
$18.86
+0.0%

Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (46 days tracked). High $52.80 on Sep 2026, low $20.83 on Oct 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$22.79
7 days ago$20.83+9.4%
30 days ago$28.69-20.6%

Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) (Magnificent Monsters) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $202.10 against $23.88 raw, a 8.5x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $122.36.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$23.88
CGC 10$121.00
SGC 10$121.00
PSA 9$122.36
PSA 10$202.10
BGS 10$263.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) FAQ

How much is Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) worth right now?
Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) from Magnificent Monsters is trading around $23.88 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $202.10 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) sells for around $202.10, a PSA 9 around $122.36, against $23.88 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) is worth about 8.5 times the raw price ($202.10 vs $23.88). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($122.36): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) going up or down?
Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) is down -7.0% over 30 days, down -10.0% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Synchro Emergency (Extended Art) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $23.88, down -7.0% over the last 30 days, with medium volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.