TCGIndexTCGIndex
Copy Plant
Yu-Gi-Oh · Common / Short Print

Copy Plant

$2.09
-$0.07-3.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
68
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$2.09
7-Day Change-3.3%
90-Day Change-12.6%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$86·
PSA 10$66·
CGC 10$40·
SGC 10$40·
PSA 9$9·
Raw· 68 sales$1·
Price by Condition · 10
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$2.09
-1.9%
Near Mint
Unlimited · English
$0.83
+1.2%
Lightly Played
Unlimited · English
$0.67
+3.1%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$1.25
-5.3%
Moderately Played
Unlimited · English
$0.56
+5.7%
Moderately Played
1st Edition · English
$1.36
+4.6%
Heavily Played
Unlimited · English
$0.51
-1.9%
Heavily Played
1st Edition · English
$0.80
-18.4%
Damaged
Unlimited · English
$0.88
-3.3%
Damaged
1st Edition · English
$1.03
+0.0%

Copy Plant price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (63 days tracked). High $2.69 on Apr 2026, low $2.09 on Oct 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$2.09
7 days ago$2.16-3.2%
30 days ago$2.29-8.7%
90 days ago$2.42-13.6%
6 months ago$2.65-21.1%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$2.54
Feb 2026$2.59
Mar 2026$2.68
Apr 2026$2.69
May 2026$2.50
Jun 2026$2.44
Jul 2026$2.42
Aug 2026$2.39
Sep 2026$2.22
Oct 2026$2.09

Copy Plant PSA 10 price and graded values

What Copy Plant (Crossroads of Chaos) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $65.97 against $1.30 raw, a 51x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $9.00.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.30
PSA 9$9.00
CGC 10$40.00
SGC 10$40.00
PSA 10$65.97
BGS 10$86.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Copy Plant FAQ

How much is Copy Plant worth right now?
Copy Plant from Crossroads of Chaos is trading around $2.09 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $65.97 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Copy Plant PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Copy Plant sells for around $65.97, a PSA 9 around $9.00, against $1.30 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Copy Plant worth grading?
A PSA 10 Copy Plant is worth about 51 times the raw price ($65.97 vs $1.30). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($9.00): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Copy Plant going up or down?
Copy Plant is down -3.3% over 30 days, down -3.3% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Copy Plant a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $2.09, down -3.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.