TCGIndexTCGIndex
Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven
Yu-Gi-Oh · Secret Rare

Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven

$1.31
-$0.02-1.4% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
87/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
55
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$1.31
7-Day Change-0.7%
90-Day Change+4.8%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$83·
PSA 10$64·
CGC 10$38·
SGC 10$38·
PSA 9$17·
Raw· 55 sales$1·
Price by Condition · 4
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$1.31
-0.7%
Lightly Played
1st Edition · English
$1.32
-3.5%
Moderately Played
1st Edition · English
$1.14
+24.2%
Damaged
1st Edition · English
$0.63
+0.0%

Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (100 days tracked). High $1.41 on Feb 2026, low $1.05 on May 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$1.36
7 days ago$1.36+0.0%
30 days ago$1.39-2.2%
90 days ago$1.36+0.0%
6 months ago$1.18+15.3%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$1.24
Feb 2026$1.25
Mar 2026$1.19
Apr 2026$1.15
May 2026$1.05
Jun 2026$1.17
Jul 2026$1.30
Aug 2026$1.35
Sep 2026$1.38
Oct 2026$1.36

Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven PSA 10 price and graded values

What Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven (Battles of Legend: Armageddon) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $64.00 against $1.31 raw, a 49x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $17.00.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.31
PSA 9$17.00
CGC 10$38.00
SGC 10$38.00
PSA 10$64.00
BGS 10$83.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven FAQ

How much is Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven worth right now?
Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven from Battles of Legend: Armageddon is trading around $1.31 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $64.00 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven sells for around $64.00, a PSA 9 around $17.00, against $1.31 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven worth grading?
A PSA 10 Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven is worth about 49 times the raw price ($64.00 vs $1.31). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($17.00): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven going up or down?
Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven is down -1.4% over 30 days, down -0.7% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $1.31, down -1.4% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.