TCGIndexTCGIndex
Beast Magic Attack
Yu-Gi-Oh · Common / Short Print

Beast Magic Attack

$0.20
-$0.05-20.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Yu-Gi-Oh prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Yu-Gi-Oh.

Market Health
Illiquid
Very thin
Confidence
59/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Very Low
Very thin market
Verified Sales
6
Updated 2h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Yu-Gi-Oh cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Yu-Gi-Oh! card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Yu-Gi-Oh! pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.20
7-Day Change-14.3%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityVery Low
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$40·
PSA 10$31·
SGC 10$18·
CGC 10$12·
Raw· 6 sales$0·
Price by Condition · 2
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Unlimited · English
$0.20
Near Mint
1st Edition · English
$0.12
-14.3%

Beast Magic Attack price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (28 days tracked).

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.20
7 days ago$0.20+0.0%

Beast Magic Attack PSA 10 price and graded values

What Beast Magic Attack (2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $30.58 against $0.09 raw, a 340x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.09
CGC 10$12.00
SGC 10$18.00
PSA 10$30.58
BGS 10$40.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Yu-Gi-Oh PSA 10 cards

Beast Magic Attack FAQ

How much is Beast Magic Attack worth right now?
Beast Magic Attack from 2019 Gold Sarcophagus Tin Mega Pack is trading around $0.20 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $30.58 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Beast Magic Attack PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Beast Magic Attack sells for around $30.58, against $0.09 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Beast Magic Attack worth grading?
A PSA 10 Beast Magic Attack is worth about 340 times the raw price ($30.58 vs $0.09). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Beast Magic Attack going up or down?
Beast Magic Attack is down -20.0% over 30 days, down -14.3% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Beast Magic Attack a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.20, down -20.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Yu-Gi-Oh pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.