TCGIndexTCGIndex

Challenger Decks card prices and card list

28 cards tracked
Set Value
$0
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Most expensive Challenger Decks cards

Top 10 by market price
  1. 1Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Izzet Phoenix$83.29
  2. 2Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Pioneer Gruul Stompy$56.29
  3. 3Challenger Deck 2022: Rakdos Vampires$52.85
  4. 4Challenger Deck 2022: Dimir Control$50.03
  5. 5Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Orzhov Humans$47.92
  6. 6Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Pioneer Dimir Control$43.30
  7. 7Challenger Deck 2022: Mono White Aggro$43.13
  8. 8Challenger Deck 2022: Gruul Stompy$41.34
  9. 9Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Lotus Field Combo$41.15
  10. 10Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Azorius Spirits$36.77
7d Changei
—
30d Changei
—
90d Changei
—
7d Contributioni
—
30d Contributioni
—
90d Contributioni
—
Value History90 days

Challenger Decks card list: every card with prices

28
By price
1
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Izzet Phoenix
$83.29+3.74%
Buy
2
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Pioneer Gruul Stompy
$56.29-2.90%
Buy
3
Challenger Deck 2022: Rakdos Vampires
$52.85-1.38%
Buy
4
Challenger Deck 2022: Dimir Control
$50.03+1.32%
Buy
5
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Orzhov Humans
$47.92+3.50%
Buy
6
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Pioneer Dimir Control
$43.30+1.12%
Buy
7
Challenger Deck 2022: Mono White Aggro
$43.13+3.48%
Buy
8
Challenger Deck 2022: Gruul Stompy
$41.34+2.96%
Buy
9
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Lotus Field Combo
$41.15+9.06%
Buy
10
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Azorius Spirits
$36.77+3.03%
Buy
11
Challenger Deck 2021: Mono Red Aggro
$32.15+0.82%
Buy
12
Challenger Deck 2019: Arcane Tempo
$31.81-0.41%
Buy
13
Challenger Deck 2021: Dimir Rogues
$29.72+2.13%
Buy
14
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Mono Red Burn
$29.37+1.77%
Buy
15
Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021: Orzhov Auras
$26.53-0.30%
Buy
16
Challenger Deck 2018: Hazoret Aggro
$25.93+0.35%
Buy
17
Challenger Deck 2018: Counter Surge
$24.99-2.34%
Buy
18
Challenger Deck 2019: Lightning Aggro
$24.59+2.67%
Buy
19
Challenger Deck 2019: Deadly Discovery
$23.94+2.48%
Buy
20
Challenger Deck 2021: Mono Green Stompy
$23.88-0.38%
Buy
21
Challenger Deck 2018: Second Sun Control
$21.17+0.47%
Buy
22
Challenger Deck 2020: Cavalcade Charge
$21.11-1.12%
Buy
23
Challenger Deck 2020: Final Adventure
$19.39-0.41%
Buy
24
Challenger Deck 2019: United Assault
$19.00+1.55%
Buy
25
Challenger Deck 2021: Azorius Control
$18.82+1.89%
Buy
26
Challenger Deck 2020: Allied Fires
$16.77+0.24%
Buy
27
Challenger Deck 2018: Vehicle Rush
$16.48+2.36%
Buy
28
Challenger Deck 2020: Flash of Ferocity
$16.41-1.20%
Buy

Challenger Decks sealed products

Booster boxes, ETBs, bundles

Challenger Decks release date and set details

Challenger Decks is a Magic set. 28 cards are tracked, with sealed products listed separately.

The most valuable card in Challenger Decks is Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Izzet Phoenix at $83.29, followed by Pioneer Challenger Deck 2022: Pioneer Gruul Stompy ($56.29) and Challenger Deck 2022: Rakdos Vampires ($52.85).

Market data updated daily. Prices reflect Near Mint condition from major marketplaces. Track Challenger Decks value history, top cards, and market trends on TCGIndex.

Challenger Decks FAQ

What is the most expensive Challenger Decks card?
The most expensive Challenger Decks card is Challenger Deck 2022 (Set of 4), trading around $169.83, ahead of Pioneer Challenger Deck 2021 (Set of 4) at $124.53. The top 10 is listed above and the full ranking by price is the card list on this page.
How many cards are in Challenger Decks?
TCGIndex tracks 34 Challenger Decks cards with a market price. Promo and secret cards are included when they trade.
Is Challenger Decks worth collecting?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing, with Challenger Deck 2022 (Set of 4) carrying the top price. Set value moves with reprints, rotation and the chase cards, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy in.