TCGIndexTCGIndex
Forced Fruition
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Forced Fruition

$4.94
-$0.75-13.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Neutral
Softening
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
High
Active market
Verified Sales
112
Updated 36 min ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$4.94
7-Day Change-6.5%
90-Day Change+20.2%
LiquidityHigh
Market TrendFalling
Price by Grade
CGC 10$14·
Raw· 112 sales$3▼
Price by Condition · 12
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$4.94
+0.6%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$2.86
+1.4%
Near Mint
Normal - Chinese (S) · Chinese (S)
$1.11
+9.9%
Near Mint
Normal - French · French
$1.50
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$0.69
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$2.75
-6.5%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$4.50
+0.9%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$2.18
+1.9%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$3.84
+3.8%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$2.58
-17.8%
Damaged
Normal · English
$2.38
+19.6%
Damaged
Foil · English
$3.66
-2.1%

Forced Fruition price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (128 days tracked). High $5.01 on Apr 2026, low $2.91 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$4.94
7 days ago$4.93+0.2%
30 days ago$4.80+2.9%
90 days ago$4.09+20.8%
6 months ago$5.00-1.2%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$3.11
Feb 2026$3.66
Mar 2026$4.99
Apr 2026$5.00
May 2026$4.25
Jun 2026$4.48
Jul 2026$4.09
Aug 2026$4.57
Sep 2026$4.93
Oct 2026$4.94

Forced Fruition PSA 10 price and graded values

What Forced Fruition (Wilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$3.00
CGC 10$13.50

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Forced Fruition FAQ

How much is Forced Fruition worth right now?
Forced Fruition from Wilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales is trading around $4.94 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Forced Fruition going up or down?
Forced Fruition is down -13.3% over 30 days, down -6.5% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Forced Fruition a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $4.94, down -13.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.