TCGIndexTCGIndex
Natural Order
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Natural Order

$34.52
-$0.21-0.6% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
83/100
High reliability
Liquidity
High
Active market
Verified Sales
146
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$34.52
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change-3.1%
LiquidityHigh
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$276·
PSA 10$212·
CGC 10$127·
SGC 10$127·
Raw· 146 sales$35·
PSA 9$23·
Price by Condition · 19
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$34.52
-0.2%
Near Mint
Normal - Spanish · Spanish
$22.88
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - French · French
$17.59
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - Portuguese · Portuguese
$13.20
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$26.27
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$39.61
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - Chinese (T) · Chinese (T)
$26.11
-1.1%
Lightly Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$13.20
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - French · French
$14.07
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - Spanish · Spanish
$13.20
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$23.39
-0.4%
Moderately Played
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$33.01
+47.3%
Moderately Played
Normal - Portuguese · Portuguese
$30.80
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$23.60
-2.0%
Heavily Played
Normal - Chinese (T) · Chinese (T)
$17.59
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal - Korean · Korean
$17.59
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$17.59
Damaged
Normal · English
$21.11
-0.2%
Damaged
Normal - German · German
$10.56

Natural Order price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (75 days tracked). High $43.30 on May 2026, low $21.11 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$39.22
7 days ago$39.35-0.3%
30 days ago$39.79-1.4%
90 days ago$40.52-3.2%
6 months ago$41.03-4.4%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$21.11
Feb 2026$26.19
Mar 2026$35.11
Apr 2026$41.03
May 2026$41.96
Jun 2026$42.14
Jul 2026$40.38
Aug 2026$40.06
Sep 2026$39.61
Oct 2026$39.22

Natural Order PSA 10 price and graded values

What Natural Order (Visions) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $212.13 against $34.52 raw, a 6.1x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $23.00.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$34.52
PSA 9$23.00
CGC 10$127.00
SGC 10$127.00
PSA 10$212.13
BGS 10$276.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Natural Order FAQ

How much is Natural Order worth right now?
Natural Order from Visions is trading around $34.52 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $212.13 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Natural Order PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Natural Order sells for around $212.13, a PSA 9 around $23.00, against $34.52 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Natural Order worth grading?
A PSA 10 Natural Order is worth about 6.1 times the raw price ($212.13 vs $34.52). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($23.00): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Natural Order going up or down?
Natural Order is down -0.6% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Natural Order a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $34.52, down -0.6% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.