TCGIndexTCGIndex
Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched)
Magic: The Gathering · Uncommon

Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched)

$2.17
+$0.02+0.8% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
79/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
25
Updated 7h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$2.17
7-Day Change+0.4%
90-Day Change+14.8%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$44·
PSA 10$34·
SGC 10$20·
PSA 9$20·
CGC 10$14·
Raw· 25 sales$2·
Price by Condition · 3
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$2.17
+0.4%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$1.17
+0.7%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$0.84
+0.0%

Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (62 days tracked). High $2.57 on Oct 2026, low $1.94 on Feb 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$2.57
7 days ago$2.57+0.0%
30 days ago$2.54+1.2%
90 days ago$2.23+15.2%
6 months ago$2.09+23.0%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$2.02
Feb 2026$2.06
Mar 2026$1.99
Apr 2026$2.09
May 2026$2.13
Jun 2026$2.25
Jul 2026$2.23
Aug 2026$2.29
Sep 2026$2.54
Oct 2026$2.57

Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) (Universes Beyond: Assassin's Creed) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $33.99 against $2.17 raw, a 16x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $19.99.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$2.17
CGC 10$14.00
PSA 9$19.99
SGC 10$20.00
PSA 10$33.99
BGS 10$44.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) FAQ

How much is Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) worth right now?
Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) from Universes Beyond: Assassin's Creed is trading around $2.17 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $33.99 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) sells for around $33.99, a PSA 9 around $19.99, against $2.17 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) is worth about 16 times the raw price ($33.99 vs $2.17). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($19.99): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) going up or down?
Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) is up +0.8% over 30 days, up +0.4% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Arbaaz Mir (Foil Etched) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $2.17, up +0.8% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.