TCGIndexTCGIndex
Save Life
Magic: The Gathering · Uncommon

Save Life

$12.41
+$0.00+0.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
72/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
27
Updated 2h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$12.41
7-Day Change+2.4%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$20·
Raw· 27 sales$1·
Price by Condition · 9
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$12.41
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$1.69
+2.4%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$0.82
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$17.25
-7.5%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$0.41
+5.1%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$24.91
+18.2%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$12.15
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$0.70
+16.7%
Damaged
Normal · English
$0.49
+0.0%

Save Life price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (22 days tracked).

WhenPricevs today
Today$12.41
7 days ago$12.41+0.0%

Save Life PSA 10 price and graded values

What Save Life (Unhinged) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.49
PSA 9$20.39

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Save Life FAQ

How much is Save Life worth right now?
Save Life from Unhinged is trading around $12.41 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Save Life going up or down?
Save Life is up +0.0% over 30 days, up +2.4% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Save Life a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $12.41, up +0.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.