TCGIndexTCGIndex
Pattern of Rebirth
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Pattern of Rebirth

$11.35
-$0.34-2.9% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
76
Updated 4h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$11.35
7-Day Change-0.4%
90-Day Change+3.7%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$50·
Raw· 76 sales$5·
Price by Condition · 10
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$11.35
-0.6%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$5.36
-0.4%
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$2.72
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$4.45
+1.6%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$10.81
+1.1%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$3.53
+1.1%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$6.00
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$3.09
+0.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$3.17
+8.9%
Damaged
Normal - Japanese
$4.00

Pattern of Rebirth price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (60 days tracked). High $11.48 on Oct 2026, low $8.23 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$11.35
7 days ago$11.35+0.0%
30 days ago$11.20+1.3%
90 days ago$10.85+4.6%
6 months ago$8.90+27.5%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$8.31
Feb 2026$8.47
Mar 2026$8.59
Apr 2026$9.15
May 2026$9.38
Jun 2026$10.02
Jul 2026$10.85
Aug 2026$11.05
Sep 2026$11.32
Oct 2026$11.35

Pattern of Rebirth PSA 10 price and graded values

What Pattern of Rebirth (Ultimate Masters) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$5.26
BGS 10$49.99

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Pattern of Rebirth FAQ

How much is Pattern of Rebirth worth right now?
Pattern of Rebirth from Ultimate Masters is trading around $11.35 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Pattern of Rebirth going up or down?
Pattern of Rebirth is down -2.9% over 30 days, down -0.4% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Pattern of Rebirth a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $11.35, down -2.9% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.