TCGIndexTCGIndex
Marsh Viper
Magic: The Gathering · Common

Marsh Viper

$0.32
+$0.03+9.1% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Neutral
Softening
Confidence
87/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
30
Updated 3h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.32
7-Day Change+9.1%
90-Day Change-3.0%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendFalling
Price by Grade
BGS 10$124·
PSA 10$95·
SGC 10$57·
CGC 10$38·
PSA 9$17·
Raw· 30 sales$0▼
Price by Condition · 7
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$0.32
-3.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$0.28
+3.7%
Lightly Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.25
-19.4%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$0.22
+10.0%
Moderately Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.25
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$0.19
-9.5%
Damaged
Normal · English
$0.12
+9.1%

Marsh Viper price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (31 days tracked). High $0.34 on Sep 2026, low $0.28 on Mar 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.32
7 days ago$0.33-3.0%
30 days ago$0.33-3.0%
90 days ago$0.32+0.0%
6 months ago$0.28+14.3%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$0.30
Feb 2026$0.31
Mar 2026$0.28
Apr 2026$0.30
Jun 2026$0.32
Aug 2026$0.33
Sep 2026$0.33
Oct 2026$0.32

Marsh Viper PSA 10 price and graded values

What Marsh Viper (The Dark) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $95.01 against $0.32 raw, a 297x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $17.00.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.32
PSA 9$17.00
CGC 10$38.00
SGC 10$57.00
PSA 10$95.01
BGS 10$124.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Marsh Viper FAQ

How much is Marsh Viper worth right now?
Marsh Viper from The Dark is trading around $0.32 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $95.01 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Marsh Viper PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Marsh Viper sells for around $95.01, a PSA 9 around $17.00, against $0.32 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Marsh Viper worth grading?
A PSA 10 Marsh Viper is worth about 297 times the raw price ($95.01 vs $0.32). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($17.00): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Marsh Viper going up or down?
Marsh Viper is up +9.1% over 30 days, up +9.1% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Marsh Viper a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.32, up +9.1% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.