TCGIndexTCGIndex
Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art)
Magic: The Gathering · Mythic

Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art)

$105.88
+$2.73+2.6% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
75/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
35
Updated 2h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$105.88
7-Day Change-1.1%
90-Day Change-1.1%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
Raw· 35 sales$71·
BGS 10$59·
PSA 10$45·
SGC 10$27·
CGC 10$18·
Price by Condition · 6
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$105.88
-3.9%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$67.98
-1.5%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$103.35
-1.1%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$72.18
-1.2%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$69.34
-3.4%
Damaged
Normal · English
$55.00
+0.0%

Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (27 days tracked). High $114.65 on Oct 2026, low $84.72 on Apr 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$105.88
7 days ago$114.65-7.6%
30 days ago$110.55-4.2%
90 days ago$102.94+2.9%
6 months ago$90.13+17.5%
MonthMonth-end price
Apr 2026$93.37
May 2026$97.63
Jun 2026$101.82
Jul 2026$107.04
Aug 2026$108.81
Sep 2026$110.34
Oct 2026$105.88

Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) (Strixhaven: Mystical Archive) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $45.00 against $70.94 raw, a 0.6x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$70.94
CGC 10$18.00
SGC 10$27.00
PSA 10$45.00
BGS 10$59.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) FAQ

How much is Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) worth right now?
Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) from Strixhaven: Mystical Archive is trading around $105.88 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $45.00 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) sells for around $45.00, against $70.94 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) is worth about 0.6 times the raw price ($45.00 vs $70.94). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) going up or down?
Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) is up +2.6% over 30 days, down -1.1% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Teferi's Protection (JP Alternate Art) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $105.88, up +2.6% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.