TCGIndexTCGIndex
Overgrown Tomb
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Overgrown Tomb

$16.98
-$0.25-1.4% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
41
Updated 9h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$16.98
7-Day Change-0.2%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
Raw· 41 sales$11·
PSA 9$10·
Price by Condition · 12
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil - Japanese · Japanese
$16.98
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$10.21
-0.2%
Near Mint
Foil · English
$11.41
+0.8%
Near Mint
Foil - Chinese (S) · Chinese (S)
$15.00
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$12.99
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$11.07
+0.2%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$9.36
+0.1%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$10.43
+0.0%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$9.24
+2.3%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$6.65
+0.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$12.05
+8.8%
Damaged
Foil · English
$11.19
+0.0%

Overgrown Tomb price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (22 days tracked).

WhenPricevs today
Today$16.98
7 days ago$16.98+0.0%

Overgrown Tomb PSA 10 price and graded values

What Overgrown Tomb (Ravnica Remastered) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$10.73
PSA 9$9.99

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Overgrown Tomb FAQ

How much is Overgrown Tomb worth right now?
Overgrown Tomb from Ravnica Remastered is trading around $16.98 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Overgrown Tomb going up or down?
Overgrown Tomb is down -1.4% over 30 days, down -0.2% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Overgrown Tomb a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $16.98, down -1.4% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.