TCGIndexTCGIndex
Gauntlet of Power
Magic: The Gathering · Mythic

Gauntlet of Power

$58.07
-$0.63-1.1% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
87/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
31
Updated 2h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$58.07
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change+1.3%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$300·
Raw· 31 sales$58·
Price by Condition · 5
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$58.07
-0.9%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$52.80
-2.6%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$31.09
-7.6%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$37.66
+0.0%
Damaged
Foil · English
$37.67
+0.0%

Gauntlet of Power price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (56 days tracked). High $59.42 on Sep 2026, low $50.25 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$58.25
7 days ago$58.92-1.1%
30 days ago$58.92-1.1%
90 days ago$57.15+1.9%
6 months ago$54.16+7.6%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$50.27
Feb 2026$51.51
Mar 2026$52.66
Apr 2026$54.11
May 2026$56.39
Jun 2026$56.76
Jul 2026$57.50
Aug 2026$59.01
Sep 2026$58.92
Oct 2026$58.25

Gauntlet of Power PSA 10 price and graded values

What Gauntlet of Power (Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$58.07
PSA 9$299.99

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Gauntlet of Power FAQ

How much is Gauntlet of Power worth right now?
Gauntlet of Power from Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions is trading around $58.07 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Gauntlet of Power going up or down?
Gauntlet of Power is down -1.1% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Gauntlet of Power a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $58.07, down -1.1% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.