TCGIndexTCGIndex
Ramirez DePietro
Magic: The Gathering · Uncommon

Ramirez DePietro

$3.71
-$0.01-0.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
86/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
58
Updated 6h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$3.71
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change+3.6%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$30·
Raw· 58 sales$4·
Price by Condition · 8
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$3.71
-0.3%
Near Mint
Normal - Italian · Italian
$2.35
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$2.92
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.87
+0.0%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$2.26
-11.7%
Moderately Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.70
-1.3%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$1.72
+4.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$2.83
+28.1%

Ramirez DePietro price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (48 days tracked). High $4.00 on Jan 2026, low $3.55 on Apr 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$3.95
7 days ago$3.96-0.3%
30 days ago$3.81+3.7%
90 days ago$3.82+3.4%
6 months ago$3.60+9.7%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$3.87
Feb 2026$3.73
Mar 2026$3.57
Apr 2026$3.56
May 2026$3.72
Jun 2026$3.82
Jul 2026$3.81
Aug 2026$3.81
Sep 2026$3.95

Ramirez DePietro PSA 10 price and graded values

What Ramirez DePietro (Legends) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$3.71
PSA 9$30.10

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Ramirez DePietro FAQ

How much is Ramirez DePietro worth right now?
Ramirez DePietro from Legends is trading around $3.71 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Ramirez DePietro going up or down?
Ramirez DePietro is down -0.3% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Ramirez DePietro a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $3.71, down -0.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.