TCGIndexTCGIndex
Marble Priest
Magic: The Gathering · Uncommon

Marble Priest

$1.78
+$0.00+0.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
84/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
25
Updated 7h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$1.78
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change-4.3%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$14·
Raw· 25 sales$2·
Price by Condition · 8
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$1.78
-1.1%
Near Mint
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.47
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$1.20
+0.8%
Lightly Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.21
-8.3%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$0.58
+1.7%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$0.54
-5.1%
Damaged
Normal · English
$0.38
+44.4%
Damaged
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.39

Marble Priest price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (40 days tracked). High $1.91 on Jul 2026, low $1.64 on Feb 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$1.83
7 days ago$1.87-2.1%
30 days ago$1.90-3.7%
90 days ago$1.79+2.2%
6 months ago$1.69+8.3%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$1.70
Feb 2026$1.64
Mar 2026$1.69
Apr 2026$1.74
May 2026$1.81
Jun 2026$1.79
Jul 2026$1.90
Sep 2026$1.83

Marble Priest PSA 10 price and graded values

What Marble Priest (Legends) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.78
PSA 9$14.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Marble Priest FAQ

How much is Marble Priest worth right now?
Marble Priest from Legends is trading around $1.78 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Marble Priest going up or down?
Marble Priest is up +0.0% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Marble Priest a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $1.78, up +0.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.