TCGIndexTCGIndex
Cosmic Horror
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Cosmic Horror

$13.94
+$0.17+1.2% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
87/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
50
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$13.94
7-Day Change+1.1%
90-Day Change+5.5%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
CGC 10$85·
PSA 9$45·
Raw· 50 sales$14·
Price by Condition · 9
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$13.94
+1.9%
Near Mint
Normal - Italian · Italian
$3.96
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$8.99
+1.1%
Lightly Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$0.46
-71.0%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$6.82
+0.1%
Moderately Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$1.97
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$7.29
+2.2%
Heavily Played
Normal - Italian · Italian
$1.72
+0.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$4.79
+0.0%

Cosmic Horror price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (44 days tracked). High $14.18 on Sep 2026, low $12.53 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$14.18
7 days ago$13.87+2.2%
30 days ago$13.38+6.0%
90 days ago$13.91+1.9%
6 months ago$13.40+5.8%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$12.53
Feb 2026$12.99
Mar 2026$13.35
Apr 2026$13.53
May 2026$13.59
Jun 2026$13.91
Jul 2026$14.02
Aug 2026$13.33
Sep 2026$14.18

Cosmic Horror PSA 10 price and graded values

What Cosmic Horror (Legends) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$13.94
PSA 9$45.47
CGC 10$84.68

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Cosmic Horror FAQ

How much is Cosmic Horror worth right now?
Cosmic Horror from Legends is trading around $13.94 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Cosmic Horror going up or down?
Cosmic Horror is up +1.2% over 30 days, up +1.1% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Cosmic Horror a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $13.94, up +1.2% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.