TCGIndexTCGIndex
Force of Will
Magic: The Gathering · Promo

Force of Will

$484.03
+$6.12+1.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
88/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
70
Updated 3h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$484.03
7-Day Change+0.8%
90-Day Change+8.1%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
Raw· 70 sales$484·
PSA 9$367·
Price by Condition · 3
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$484.03
+2.1%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$450.26
+0.9%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$435.60
+5.4%

Force of Will price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (55 days tracked). High $480.36 on Oct 2026, low $408.92 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$480.36
7 days ago$464.93+3.3%
30 days ago$455.52+5.5%
90 days ago$436.66+10.0%
6 months ago$412.28+16.5%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$408.92
Feb 2026$410.50
Mar 2026$412.67
Apr 2026$415.66
May 2026$416.38
Jun 2026$418.87
Jul 2026$444.40
Aug 2026$452.60
Sep 2026$461.23
Oct 2026$480.36

Force of Will PSA 10 price and graded values

What Force of Will (Judge Promos) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$484.03
PSA 9$366.89

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Force of Will FAQ

How much is Force of Will worth right now?
Force of Will from Judge Promos is trading around $484.03 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Force of Will going up or down?
Force of Will is up +1.3% over 30 days, up +0.8% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Force of Will a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $484.03, up +1.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.