TCGIndexTCGIndex
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless)
Magic: The Gathering · Mythic

Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless)

$6.55
-$0.28-4.1% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
84
Updated 38 min ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$6.55
7-Day Change+0.4%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$116·
PSA 10$89·
SGC 10$53·
CGC 10$10·
Raw· 84 sales$3·
Price by Condition · 14
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil - Japanese · Japanese
$6.55
+0.0%
Near Mint
Foil · English
$5.14
+0.4%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$3.22
+3.2%
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$0.75
-58.1%
Near Mint
Normal - Russian · Russian
$5.99
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$5.39
-0.2%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$3.04
-0.3%
Lightly Played
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$2.96
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Foil - Japanese · Japanese
$3.50
-9.1%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$4.51
-1.3%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$1.89
+1.6%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$3.64
-4.5%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$2.15
+0.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$1.37

Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (24 days tracked).

WhenPricevs today
Today$6.55
7 days ago$6.55+0.0%

Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) (Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $89.00 against $3.00 raw, a 30x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$3.00
CGC 10$9.99
SGC 10$53.00
PSA 10$89.00
BGS 10$116.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) FAQ

How much is Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) worth right now?
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) from Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths is trading around $6.55 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $89.00 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) sells for around $89.00, against $3.00 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) is worth about 30 times the raw price ($89.00 vs $3.00). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) going up or down?
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) is down -4.1% over 30 days, up +0.4% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Vivien, Monsters' Advocate (Borderless) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $6.55, down -4.1% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.