TCGIndexTCGIndex
2018 Gift Pack
Magic: The Gathering

2018 Gift Pack

$35.54
+$0.62+1.8% · 30D
Live TCGplayer market price
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Confidence
62/100
Reliable
7-Day Change
+1.6%
vs last week
Market Trend
Rising
TCGplayer price
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jan 2026 – today
Price by Condition · 1
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Sealed
Normal · English
$35.54
+1.6%

2018 Gift Pack price history

Sealed market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (33 days tracked). High $35.54 on Sep 2026, low $19.98 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$35.54
7 days ago$34.90+1.8%
30 days ago$34.90+1.8%
90 days ago$29.75+19.5%
6 months ago$23.44+51.6%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$21.10
Feb 2026$21.89
Apr 2026$24.49
May 2026$27.80
Jun 2026$29.75
Jul 2026$32.92
Aug 2026$34.90
Sep 2026$35.54

2018 Gift Pack sealed market price: $35.54.

2018 Gift Pack FAQ

How much is 2018 Gift Pack worth right now?
2018 Gift Pack (Gift Boxes and Promos) sells for around $35.54 sealed on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day from marketplace listings.
Is 2018 Gift Pack going up or down?
2018 Gift Pack is up +1.8% over 30 days, up +1.6% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is 2018 Gift Pack a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $35.54, up +1.8% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.