TCGIndexTCGIndex
Engineered Plague
Magic: The Gathering · Promo

Engineered Plague

$20.53
+$0.06+0.3% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Illiquid
Very thin
Confidence
65/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Very Low
Very thin market
Verified Sales
6
Updated 1h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$20.53
7-Day Change-0.2%
90-Day Change+4.1%
LiquidityVery Low
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
Raw· 6 sales$21·
PSA 9$20·
Price by Condition · 5
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$20.53
+3.2%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$11.58
-0.2%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$10.57
+1.0%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$4.81
+2.2%
Damaged
Foil · English
$4.19
+5.7%

Engineered Plague price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (32 days tracked). High $25.34 on Sep 2026, low $7.73 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$25.34
7 days ago$24.34+4.1%
30 days ago$22.96+10.4%
90 days ago$16.03+58.1%
6 months ago$8.39+202.0%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$7.73
Feb 2026$8.39
Mar 2026$14.88
Apr 2026$15.59
May 2026$16.03
Jun 2026$18.14
Jul 2026$22.96
Aug 2026$24.34
Sep 2026$25.34

Engineered Plague PSA 10 price and graded values

What Engineered Plague (FNM Promos) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$20.53
PSA 9$20.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Engineered Plague FAQ

How much is Engineered Plague worth right now?
Engineered Plague from FNM Promos is trading around $20.53 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Engineered Plague going up or down?
Engineered Plague is up +0.3% over 30 days, down -0.2% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Engineered Plague a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $20.53, up +0.3% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.