TCGIndexTCGIndex
Masterwork of Ingenuity
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Masterwork of Ingenuity

$7.98
+$0.26+3.4% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
42
Updated 6h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$7.98
7-Day Change+2.1%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$22·
PSA 10$17·
PSA 9$16·
SGC 10$10·
CGC 10$7·
Raw· 42 sales$3·
Price by Condition · 8
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil - Japanese · Japanese
$7.98
Near Mint
Normal · English
$2.85
-2.4%
Near Mint
Foil · English
$4.63
+0.2%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$4.28
+2.1%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$1.63
-1.8%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$1.29
+2.4%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$3.47
-9.9%
Damaged
Normal · English
$2.11
+0.0%

Masterwork of Ingenuity price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (23 days tracked).

WhenPricevs today
Today$7.98
7 days ago$7.98+0.0%

Masterwork of Ingenuity PSA 10 price and graded values

What Masterwork of Ingenuity (Double Masters) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $16.75 against $2.98 raw, a 5.6x grading premium. PSA 9 copies trade around $15.50.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$2.98
CGC 10$7.00
SGC 10$10.00
PSA 9$15.50
PSA 10$16.75
BGS 10$22.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Masterwork of Ingenuity FAQ

How much is Masterwork of Ingenuity worth right now?
Masterwork of Ingenuity from Double Masters is trading around $7.98 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $16.75 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Masterwork of Ingenuity PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Masterwork of Ingenuity sells for around $16.75, a PSA 9 around $15.50, against $2.98 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Masterwork of Ingenuity worth grading?
A PSA 10 Masterwork of Ingenuity is worth about 5.6 times the raw price ($16.75 vs $2.98). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9 ($15.50): it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Masterwork of Ingenuity going up or down?
Masterwork of Ingenuity is up +3.4% over 30 days, up +2.1% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Masterwork of Ingenuity a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $7.98, up +3.4% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.