TCGIndexTCGIndex
Teferi, Timeless Voyager
Magic: The Gathering · Mythic

Teferi, Timeless Voyager

$1.19
+$0.08+7.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
77/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
11
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$1.19
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change-9.8%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$15·
Raw· 11 sales$1·
Price by Condition · 5
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$1.19
+3.4%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$1.10
-4.2%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$1.06
+0.9%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$0.84
+21.1%
Damaged
Foil · English
$0.78
-1.2%

Teferi, Timeless Voyager price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (74 days tracked). High $1.41 on Aug 2026, low $1.01 on Mar 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$1.22
7 days ago$1.18+3.4%
30 days ago$1.14+7.0%
90 days ago$1.37-10.9%
6 months ago$1.24-1.6%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$1.12
Feb 2026$1.09
Mar 2026$1.01
Apr 2026$1.24
May 2026$1.35
Jun 2026$1.34
Jul 2026$1.40
Aug 2026$1.17
Sep 2026$1.14
Oct 2026$1.22

Teferi, Timeless Voyager PSA 10 price and graded values

What Teferi, Timeless Voyager (Core Set 2021) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$1.19
PSA 9$14.85

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Teferi, Timeless Voyager FAQ

How much is Teferi, Timeless Voyager worth right now?
Teferi, Timeless Voyager from Core Set 2021 is trading around $1.19 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Teferi, Timeless Voyager going up or down?
Teferi, Timeless Voyager is up +7.0% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Teferi, Timeless Voyager a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $1.19, up +7.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.