TCGIndexTCGIndex
Titanic Growth
Magic: The Gathering · Common

Titanic Growth

$0.19
+$0.05+40.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Illiquid
Very thin
Confidence
64/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Very Low
Very thin market
Verified Sales
6
Updated 8h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.19
7-Day Change-4.5%
90-Day Change+216.7%
LiquidityVery Low
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$21·
PSA 10$16·
SGC 10$10·
CGC 10$6·
Raw· 6 sales$0·
Price by Condition · 3
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$0.19
+200.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$0.17
-4.5%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$0.24

Titanic Growth price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (23 days tracked). High $0.24 on Aug 2026, low $0.07 on Jul 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.24
7 days ago$0.07+242.9%
30 days ago$0.10+140.0%
90 days ago$0.11+118.2%
6 months ago$0.15+60.0%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$0.15
Feb 2026$0.11
May 2026$0.12
Jul 2026$0.07
Aug 2026$0.24

Titanic Growth PSA 10 price and graded values

What Titanic Growth (Core Set 2020) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $15.99 against $0.19 raw, a 84x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.19
CGC 10$6.00
SGC 10$10.00
PSA 10$15.99
BGS 10$21.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Titanic Growth FAQ

How much is Titanic Growth worth right now?
Titanic Growth from Core Set 2020 is trading around $0.19 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $15.99 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Titanic Growth PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Titanic Growth sells for around $15.99, against $0.19 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Titanic Growth worth grading?
A PSA 10 Titanic Growth is worth about 84 times the raw price ($15.99 vs $0.19). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Titanic Growth going up or down?
Titanic Growth is up +40.0% over 30 days, down -4.5% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Titanic Growth a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.19, up +40.0% over the last 30 days, with high volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.