TCGIndexTCGIndex
Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art)
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art)

$9.97
-$1.23-11.0% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
88/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
41
Updated 2h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$9.97
7-Day Change-2.4%
90-Day Change-21.7%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
BGS 10$31·
PSA 10$24·
SGC 10$14·
Raw· 41 sales$10·
CGC 10$9·
Price by Condition · 8
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$9.97
-2.4%
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$7.93
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - Chinese (S) · Chinese (S)
$8.17
+20.6%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$11.24
-3.3%
Lightly Played
Normal - Chinese (S) · Chinese (S)
$3.09
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$11.64
-2.8%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$4.97
Damaged
Normal · English
$11.79
+28.4%

Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (176 days tracked). High $16.93 on Apr 2026, low $9.99 on Oct 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$10.02
7 days ago$10.37-3.4%
30 days ago$13.43-25.4%
90 days ago$12.79-21.7%
6 months ago$15.96-37.2%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$12.84
Feb 2026$13.24
Mar 2026$16.60
Apr 2026$14.85
May 2026$14.35
Jun 2026$14.84
Jul 2026$12.65
Aug 2026$13.07
Sep 2026$12.05
Oct 2026$10.02

Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) (Commander: Phyrexia: All Will Be One) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings. A PSA 10 sells for $23.50 against $9.97 raw, a 2.4x grading premium.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$9.97
CGC 10$9.00
SGC 10$14.00
PSA 10$23.50
BGS 10$31.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) FAQ

How much is Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) worth right now?
Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) from Commander: Phyrexia: All Will Be One is trading around $9.97 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market, and around $23.50 as a PSA 10. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
How much is Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) PSA 10 worth?
A PSA 10 Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) sells for around $23.50, against $9.97 for a raw copy. These are market prices from verified sold listings, updated daily.
Is Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) worth grading?
A PSA 10 Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) is worth about 2.4 times the raw price ($23.50 vs $9.97). Grading pays off when the gap covers the grading fee and the risk of a 9: it usually does for a clean, centered copy of a card at this price, and rarely for a card worth a few dollars raw.
Is Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) going up or down?
Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) is down -11.0% over 30 days, down -2.4% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Norn's Choirmaster (Extended Art) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $9.97, down -11.0% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.