TCGIndexTCGIndex
Hour of Reckoning
Magic: The Gathering · Rare

Hour of Reckoning

$0.58
-$0.03-5.1% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
83/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
22
Updated 3h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$0.58
7-Day Change+0.0%
90-Day Change-1.7%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
CGC 10$55·
Raw· 22 sales$1·
Price by Condition · 5
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$0.58
-5.1%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$0.37
-2.7%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$0.59
-1.7%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$0.36
Damaged
Normal
$0.78

Hour of Reckoning price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (40 days tracked). High $0.62 on Sep 2026, low $0.48 on Apr 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$0.56
7 days ago$0.59-5.1%
30 days ago$0.59-5.1%
90 days ago$0.53+5.7%
6 months ago$0.49+14.3%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$0.51
Feb 2026$0.50
Mar 2026$0.49
Apr 2026$0.49
May 2026$0.53
Jun 2026$0.53
Jul 2026$0.57
Aug 2026$0.60
Sep 2026$0.59
Oct 2026$0.56

Hour of Reckoning PSA 10 price and graded values

What Hour of Reckoning (Commander) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$0.58
CGC 10$55.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Hour of Reckoning FAQ

How much is Hour of Reckoning worth right now?
Hour of Reckoning from Commander is trading around $0.58 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Hour of Reckoning going up or down?
Hour of Reckoning is down -5.1% over 30 days, up +0.0% over 7 days. The full price history is on this page.
Is Hour of Reckoning a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $0.58, down -5.1% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.