TCGIndexTCGIndex
Lightning Bolt (CE)
Magic: The Gathering · Common

Lightning Bolt (CE)

$57.54
-$1.72-2.9% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Healthy
Well supported
Confidence
76/100
High reliability
Liquidity
Low
Thin market
Verified Sales
20
Updated 59 min ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$57.54
7-Day Change-5.4%
90-Day Change-0.3%
LiquidityLow
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
CGC 10$250·
PSA 9$200·
Raw· 20 sales$58·
Price by Condition · 4
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$57.54
-0.2%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$49.01
-5.4%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$40.98
+0.7%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$37.17
+0.0%

Lightning Bolt (CE) price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (23 days tracked). High $69.84 on Aug 2026, low $58.15 on Jan 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$69.64
7 days ago$69.84-0.3%
30 days ago$69.84-0.3%
90 days ago$61.20+13.8%
6 months ago$58.15+19.8%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$58.15
Feb 2026$58.15
May 2026$61.20
Aug 2026$69.84
Sep 2026$69.64

Lightning Bolt (CE) PSA 10 price and graded values

What Lightning Bolt (CE) (Collector's Edition) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$57.54
PSA 9$200.00
CGC 10$249.99

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Lightning Bolt (CE) FAQ

How much is Lightning Bolt (CE) worth right now?
Lightning Bolt (CE) from Collector's Edition is trading around $57.54 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Lightning Bolt (CE) going up or down?
Lightning Bolt (CE) is down -2.9% over 30 days, down -5.4% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Lightning Bolt (CE) a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $57.54, down -2.9% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.