TCGIndexTCGIndex
Bontu the Glorified
Magic: The Gathering · Mythic

Bontu the Glorified

$10.75
-$0.58-5.1% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
74/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
80
Updated 1d ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$10.75
7-Day Change-2.9%
90-Day Change-20.0%
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
PSA 9$36·
Raw· 80 sales$3·
Price by Condition · 16
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Foil · English
$10.75
-4.5%
Near Mint
Normal · English
$3.03
-3.2%
Near Mint
Normal - Chinese (S) · Chinese (S)
$2.49
+0.0%
Near Mint
Foil - Russian · Russian
$9.99
+0.0%
Near Mint
Normal - Korean · Korean
$0.79
Near Mint
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$0.99
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$1.54
-3.1%
Lightly Played
Foil - Korean · Korean
$3.49
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Foil · English
$7.95
-1.4%
Lightly Played
Normal - Korean · Korean
$2.49
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal - Japanese · Japanese
$0.69
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$1.54
+0.0%
Moderately Played
Foil · English
$5.51
+0.2%
Heavily Played
Foil · English
$5.00
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$1.61
+3.2%
Damaged
Normal · English
$0.91
-22.9%

Bontu the Glorified price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (47 days tracked). High $14.32 on Jun 2026, low $10.75 on Oct 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$10.75
7 days ago$11.41-5.8%
30 days ago$12.03-10.6%
90 days ago$13.43-20.0%
6 months ago$13.86-22.4%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$11.67
Feb 2026$13.24
Mar 2026$13.34
Apr 2026$13.86
May 2026$13.25
Jun 2026$14.07
Jul 2026$13.43
Aug 2026$12.29
Sep 2026$12.03
Oct 2026$10.75

Bontu the Glorified PSA 10 price and graded values

What Bontu the Glorified (Amonkhet) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$2.57
PSA 9$36.00

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Bontu the Glorified FAQ

How much is Bontu the Glorified worth right now?
Bontu the Glorified from Amonkhet is trading around $10.75 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Bontu the Glorified going up or down?
Bontu the Glorified is down -5.1% over 30 days, down -2.9% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads down. The full price history is on this page.
Is Bontu the Glorified a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $10.75, down -5.1% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.