TCGIndexTCGIndex
Soul Net
Magic: The Gathering · Uncommon

Soul Net

$74.98
+$3.72+5.2% · 30D
Aggregated from verified sold data · eBay, TCGplayer & PriceCharting
Where these prices come from

Magic: The Gathering prices on TCGIndex are TCGplayer market prices (the US market), in US dollars, with graded and sold prices from PriceCharting and eBay. Another currency is a conversion from USD at the day's rate, not a European market price. We do not use Cardmarket or Cardtrader prices for Magic: The Gathering.

Market Health
Excellent
Strong demand
Confidence
73/100
Reliable
Liquidity
Medium
Moderate activity
Verified Sales
30
Updated 4h ago
Buy

We may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made through our eBay & TCGplayer links.

Model signal
Before the price moves

We find the Magic: The Gathering cards about to rise.

Every night the model scores every Magic card on the market. Every morning at 07:30 UTC it publishes the one most likely to gain 10% within 30 days, with its entry price and the reasons, then scores it in public.

See today’s Magic pick

Published this morning, public in 14 days. Full record

Price & Volume
Market price Sales volume
Jul 2026 – today
Sales & Liquidity
Market Price$74.98
7-Day Change+1.9%
90-Day Change—
LiquidityMedium
Market TrendStable
Price by Grade
CGC 10$407·
PSA 9$308·
Raw· 30 sales$27·
Price by Condition · 5
Anchored to market price · condition spread from TCGplayer
Near Mint
Normal · English
$74.98
+0.0%
Lightly Played
Normal · English
$35.47
+1.9%
Moderately Played
Normal · English
$34.99
+0.0%
Heavily Played
Normal · English
$24.57
-2.0%
Damaged
Normal · English
$26.15
+25.9%

Soul Net price history

Near Mint market priceon the dates below, from TCGIndex's daily record (23 days tracked). High $77.88 on Jan 2026, low $70.86 on Apr 2026.

WhenPricevs today
Today$74.98
7 days ago$70.86+5.8%
30 days ago$70.86+5.8%
90 days ago$70.86+5.8%
6 months ago$77.88-3.7%
MonthMonth-end price
Jan 2026$77.88
Feb 2026$77.88
Apr 2026$70.86
Aug 2026$74.98

Soul Net PSA 10 price and graded values

What Soul Net (Alpha Edition) sells for by grade, from verified sold listings.

GradeMarket price
Raw (ungraded)$27.23
PSA 9$307.65
CGC 10$406.71

Graded prices: PriceCharting sold data, refreshed daily. Grading costs, turnaround and the odds of a 10 decide whether the premium is worth chasing. Most valuable Magic: The Gathering PSA 10 cards

Soul Net FAQ

How much is Soul Net worth right now?
Soul Net from Alpha Edition is trading around $74.98 raw (ungraded) on the secondary market. TCGIndex refreshes this price every day.
Is Soul Net going up or down?
Soul Net is up +5.2% over 30 days, up +1.9% over 7 days, and the trend currently reads up. The full price history is on this page.
Is Soul Net a good investment?
TCGIndex doesn't give financial advice, but here's the data worth knowing: it sits around $74.98, up +5.2% over the last 30 days, with low volatility. Prices can move fast, so look at the trend and your own timeframe before you buy. TCGIndex publishes one Magic: The Gathering pick every morning; each pick becomes public 14 days later and is scored at day 30.